234-803 336 8936 ogunedochi@yahoo.com
1. Ife Archdeaconry

 Archdeacon: 

Ven. Bartholomew Ekenna - 

Ife Parish:
 Cathedral Church of St. Michael &All Angels Ife: 

  1. Ven. Barth. Ekenna JP -  (Vicar)   
  2. Rev. Luke Uzoma (Curate)
  3. Mr. Chizuru Nnochirionye 
 
 St. James Church Nri-Ife:

Mr. Edison Philamon (Church Teacher) 

 Bethel Church Aboh Urban:

Engr. Emeka Chukwuocha (Church Teacher) 08136766233

 
Anglican Chapel Ahiara Junction:

Mr. Nkemjika Chijiuba (Church Teacher) 08065056802

 

Owutu Parish:

 Holy Trinity Church Owutu:

  Rev. Canon Gabrael Anyasodo (Vicar) 08036777340

 


 

 

2. Ahiara Archdeaconry

Archdeacon: 

 

 

Ven. Bertram Ogoke- 080332296639

Ahiara Parish:

 St. Andrew’s Church Ahiara: 

  1. Ven. Bertram Ogoke  –  (Vicar)   08033296639
  2. Rev. Nnamdi Iwuagwu (Curate)  

 
Zion Anglican Church Obodo Ahiara:

Mr. Chidebere Agu(Church Teacher) 08037332175

  Ahiara EAst Parish: 
Holy Trinity Church Oru Ahiara:

1. Rev. Canon Uzodinma Samuel (Vicar) 08037332175

2. Rev. S. A. S Oguzie (Curate)08024524404

St. Barnabas Church Ogbe:

Mr. Maduforo Ujobunna (Church Teacher) 08132149236

:
Our Saviour’s Church Aguneze:

1. Mr. Okechukwu Nwaobasi (Church Teacher) 08034597579

Amuzi Parish 
St. Matthew’s Amuzi:

Rev. Can. Reuben Iwuajoku(Vicar) 08038324003

3. Uvuru Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

 

Ven. Chinyereze Otuonye - 08036771643

Uvuru Parish:
St. All Saints Church Uvuru:  

1.Ven. Chinyereze Otuonye -  (Vicar)   08036771643

2. Rev. Emmanuel Isiguzo (Curate)   08069033544

3. Rev. Kingsley Nwoke(Curate) 

   
Jehovah Jireh Egbelu Uvuru:

 

 

 

Mr. Chibuike Nwahiri (Church Teacher)

 
Anglican Church of Good Shepherd Umuachalu Uvuru:Mr. Joseph Asimole (Church Teacher)
New Covenant Church Okwunakuwa: Mr Cyril Ezego (Church Teacher)  
Ogbor Uvuru Parish:
St. Simon's Church Ogbor Uvuru:

1. Rev. Canon Titus Otuka-(Vicar)

2. Rev Gideon Nwamadu (Curate)

Ndigbo Uvuru Parish:
Our Saviors Church Ndigbo Uvuru:

1. Rev. Canon Chibueze Ahaneku (Vicar)

4. Onicha Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

 

Ven. Emmanuel Aguwa

Onicha Parish:
St. Peter's Church Ubonukan:

1. Ven. Emmanuel Aguwa (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Nichlas Ikeri (Curate) 

 
St. Mark's Church Umueleagwa:

Mr. Goodness Nneji(Church Teacher)

Anglicn Church of Advent Ubonukam:

Rev. Darligton Anyanwu (Curate)

Onicha East Parish:
St. Clement's Church Omukwu:

1. Rev. Canon Stephen Uchegbu (Vicar)

 2. Rev. Sylvanus U. Ikpeoha (Curate)

 
Anglican Church of Ressuration Power, Umuomiri Omukwu:

Evang. Ifeanyi Obasi (Church Teacher)

Onicha Central  Parish:
St. Paul's Church Onicha Combine:

1. Rev.Canon Edward Nwanosike (Vicar)

2. Rev. Kenneth otti (Curate)

  

St. Paul's Chapel Umuhu/ Umuevo  :

Mr. Chisom Onuoha (Church Teacher)

Onicha South Parish:
All Saint's Church  Umuekwene:

1. Rev. Can. Anthony Chidi Aso(Vicar)

St. Silas Church Umuawada:

Mr. Kelechi Okoro( Church Teacher)

5. Amumara Archdeaconry
Archdeacon:

 

 

 Ven. John Jonathan Ezeji

Amumara Parish:
St John's Church Amumara:

 1. Ven. Jonathan Ezeji (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Basil Adkwuru (Curate)

St. John's Chapel Isiama Amumara:

Mr. Barnabas Onwukwe (Church Teacher)

Otulu Parish:
Immanuel Church Otulu Amumara:

1. Rev. Canon Daniel U.C. Anosike (Vicar)

2. Mr. Ugochukwu Nzeadibe (Church Teacher)

  Okeohia Amumara  Parish:
Church of Pentecost Amumara:

1. Rev. Vinson Osuka (Vicar)

 2. Mr. Chimaraoke anyim (Church Teacher)

  

 

6. Obizi Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

 

Ven. Innocent Azuonwu

Obizi 1 Parish:
St. Andrew's Church Obizi:

1. Ven. Innocent AZUONWU  (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Emmanuel Nwehinne (Curate) 08034989992

Obizi Parish 11 Parish:
Obizi Parish 11

Rev. Humphry Ukpabi (Vicar)

 
Bethel Church Obokwu:

 Mr. Livinus Ukanwa (Church Teacher) 08108434411

   

 

7. Ekwereazu East Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

 

Ven. Rowland Nwachukwu – 

St. james Church Ihitteafoukwu:

1. Ven. Rowland Nwachukwu (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Monday Amajuoyi (Curate)

St. Paul's Church Ogbor Ihitteafoukwu:

Rev. Can. Augustine Njoku (Curate) 08135032958

 
Mpam
 Parish:
St. Silas Church Mpam

Rev. Can. Enyinna Anosike (Vicar)

 
 Bethel St. Peters Church Okponkume:

 Mr. Bethel Urakpa (Church Teacher)

  St. Silas Chapel UmuokirikaMr. Chijioke Ibe (Church Teacher)
   
 St. Silas Chapel Akpim: James Alaribe (Church Teacher)
    

 

 

8. Ekwereazu Archdeaconry

Archdeacon:       

 

Ven. John Urakpa

Oparanadim Parish :
 St. Barnabas Oparanadim: 

1. Ven. John Urakpa (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Ephraim Ngboji (Curate) 

Umumbiri Chapel Oparanadim: 

Mr. Onyema Okoro (Church Teacher)

 
St. Barnabas Chupel Umuekene Oparanadim: 

Mr. Prince Nwakamma(Church Teacher)

Obohia Parish:
St Pauls Church Obohia:

1. Rev. Can. Magnus Onyeanuna(Vicar)

2. Mr. Silas Chika Chukwu(Church Teacher)

All Saints Ekwereazu:

Mr. Thomas Benwazie(Church Teacher)

St. Pauls Chapel Obohia:

Mr. Chibuike Amanaha(Church Teacher)

 Isiala Oparanadim Parish:
St. Paul's Church Isiala Oparanadim:

1. Rev. Canon Basil Njoku (vicar)

2. Mr. Ernest Madugba(Church Teacher)

St. Christophers Church Ihitteubi: Mr. Prosper Irechukwu(Church Teacher)

 

9. Ezi-Central Archdeaconry

Archdeacon:

Ven. Chidi Nwandu - 

Itu Parish:
St. Peters Church Itu: 

  1. Ven. Chidi Nwandu -  (Vicar)   
  2. Rev. Edwin Amechi (Curate) 
 
Christ Church Amaiyi:

Mr. Chigozie Asonye (Church Teacher) 07038046026

  Okpofe  Parish: 
St. Marks Church Okpofe Parish:

1. Ven. Samuel Tasie PhD (Vicar) 08158012325

2. Mr. Magnus Ogu  (Church Teacher)

St. Simons Church Ezeagbogu:

Mr. Emmanuel Enyinnaya  (Church Teacher) 08136766233

10. Ezi West Archdeaconry

Archdeacon: 

 

Ven. Ozioma Nwaogazi - 08036771643

Chokoneze Parish:
St. St. Paul’s Chokoneze:  

1.Ven. Ozioma Nwaogazi -  (Vicar)   08036771643

2. Rev. Clifford Amuchie (Curate)

   
St. Paul’s Chapel Chokoneze:

 

Mr. Ugonna Ihekweme (Church Teacher)

Ihitte Parish:
St. Matthew’s Ihitte:

1. Rev.Canon Ebere Anyanwu (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Anthony Obilor (Curate) 

St. Mathews Chapel Amaukwu Okoromiri Ihitte: Mr.Frances Ogoke(Church Teacher)
11. Lorji Amuzu Archdeaconry

Archdeacon: 

 

Ven. Chimenka Iwuoha JP 08035091091

Lorji Parish:
St. Georges Lorji:

1. Ven. Chimenka Iwuoha JP (Vicar) 08035091091

2. Rev. Gideon Nwamadu(Curate) 

 
St. John’s Lorji:

Rev. Thomas Nwachukwu (Curate) 08060606996

Amuzu Parish:
Amuzu East Parish:
St. Michael’s Nriukwu:

1. Rev. Canon Rowland Ukairo (Vicar)

2.Mr. Light Amakor(Church Teacher)

 
St. John’s Amator:

Rev. Chidebe Osonndu (Curate)

Ogunebee Parish:
St. Luke’s Ogunebee:

Rev. Ikechukwu Adiuku (Vicar) 08136733167


 

12. Nguru/Agbaja Archdeaconry
Administrator:

 

 Rev.Canon Godfrey Nnaji

Nguru/Agbaja Parish:
St Matthew’s Ngurukwu:

 Rev.Canon Godfrey Nnaji (Vicar)

St. Matthias Church Enyiogugu:

Rev. Henry Okoro

 
Anglican Chapel Enyiogugu:

Mr. Samuel Okafor (Church Teacher)

 
St. Paul’s Obibi:

Rev. Nnamdi Iwuagwu

Nguru Central Parish:
St. Barth’s Ngurunweke:

Rev.Bethel Ikonne (Vicar) 

All Saints Church Ngurunwenkwo:

Rev. Kingsley Nwogu(Curate)

 

 

13. Mbutu Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

Ven. Christian Ukabiala

Mbutu Parish:
St. Peter’s Mbutu:

1. Ven. Christian Ukabiala (Vicar) 

2. Rev.Ernest Osuagwu(Curate)

St. Paul’s Mbutu:

Rev. Reuben Iwuajoku (Curate)

Okwuator Parish:
St. Andrew’s Ibeku:

Rev. Innocent Ewunonu (Vicar)

 
All Saints Umuhu:

Rev. Chidiebere Anyanwu (Curate) 08108434411

 
St. Stephen’s Lagwa:

Mr. Kelechi Nwoke (Church Teacher)

 

 

14. Akpodim Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

 

Ven. Ogechi George Nwamadu

Akpodim Parish
St. Matthias Akpodim:

1. Ven. Ogechi George Nwamadu Jp (Vicar) 

2. Rev. Monday Amajoyi(Curate) 

Holy Trinity Obonama:

Rev. Benjamin Adindu (Curate)

Christ Church Umudim Akpodim:

Mr. Ezekiel Nwaigwe(Church Teacher)