234-803 336 8936 ogunedochi@yahoo.com
1. Cathedral Archdeaconry
Administrator

 

Rev. Canon Bartholomew Ekenna 08039525978

Cathedral Church of St. Michael & All Angels, Ife:

 

1. Rev. Canon Bartholomew Ekenna 08039525978

2. Rev. Magnus Onyeanuna  08039140822

3. Rev.Nnamdi Ihekoromadu  08032785985

4.  Rev. Basil Adikwuru  08064262725, 08055717592

 

St. James Church, Nrii Ife:

Mr. Bethel Uruakpa (Church Teacher)

Bethel Church Aboh Urban:

 

Engr. Emeka Chukwuocha (Church Teacher)

 
Chapel – Ahiara Junction:

Mr. Kingsley Nwachukwu (Church Teacher)

Owutu Parish:
Holy Trinity Owutu:

Rev. Gabriel Anyasodo (Vicar) 08036777340

2. Ahiara Archdeaconry:
Archdeacon:

 

Ven. Bertram Ogoke - 08033296639

Ahiara Parish:
St. Andrew’s Church Ahiara:

1. Ven. Bertram Ogoke - (Vicar) 08033296639

2. Rev. Anthony Obilor (Curate) 08034941629, 08134823722

Ahiara East Parish:
Holy Trinity Oru:

1. Rev. Uzodinma Samuel (Vicar) 08037332175

2. Rev. Theophilus Onwubiko (Curate) 08033472116

 
St. Barnabas Church, Ogbe Ahiara:

Mr. Allwell Ujobundu Maduforo (Church Teacher)

 
Our Saviour’s Church Aguneze:

Mr. Chinemezu Nwaogwugwu (Church Teacher)

  Amuzi Parish:
St. Matthew Amuzi:

Rev. Humphrey Ukpabi (Vicar) 08155274495

3. Ezi East Archdeaconry:
Archdeacon:

Ven. Chukwukere N. Iroapali 08034616383

Udo Parish:
St. Thomas Udo:

1. Ven. Chukwukere N. Iroapali (Vicar) 08034616383

2. Rev. Ernest Osuagwu (Curate)

 Eziudo Parish:
Holy Trinity Eziudo:

1. Rev. Bethel Ikonne (Vicar) 08030626859

2. Rev. John Paul Nwokorie - 08060211357

 
All Saints Eziudo:

Rev. Vinson Osuka (Curate) 08063718026

 
Christ Church Egberemiri Eziudo:

Rev. Thomas Nwachukwu - 08062215214

 Umunneorie Udo: 
St. Michael Umunneorie:

Rev. Anthony Chidi Aso (Vicar) 08034813439; 08025006614

4. Uvuru Archdeaconry
Archdeacon:

 

Ven. Ngozi Eke 08035305791

Uvuru Parish: 
All Saints Uvuru:

1. Ven. Ngozi Eke (Vicar) 08035305791

2. Rev. Darlington Anyanwu (Curate) 08068576407

3. Rev. Kingsley Nwoke (Curate) 08069374536 

 
Jehova Jire Egbelu Uvuru:

Mr. Edison Philemon (Church Teacher)

 
New Covenant Church, Okwunakuwa:

Mr. Ugonna Ihekwueme (Church Teacher)

 
All Saints Chapel, Umuachalu:

Mr. Chibueze Ubani (Church Teacher)

 Ndigbo Uvuru Parish: 
Our Saviour’s Ndigbo Uvuru:

Rev. Canon Newton U. Aliri (Vicar) 08068080285

 Ogbor Uvuru Parish: 
St. Simon’s Ogbor Uvuru:

  1. Rev. Samuel Onyekwere (Vicar) 08086084977, 09037063032
  2. Rev. Louis Onuoha - 08030543851 
5. Onicha Archdeaconry
Administrator:

Rev. Canon Basil Njoku 08124618532

Onicha Parish:
St. Peter’s Ubonukam:

1. Rev. Canon Basil Njoku (Vicar) 08124618532

2. Rev. Clifford Amuchie (Curate) 08067592810

 
Church of Advent, Ubonukam:

Mr. Magnus Ogu (Church Teacher)

 
St. Mark’s Church, Umuelegwa:

Mr. Nkemjika Chijiuba (Church Teacher)

 Onicha East Parish:
St. Clement’s Omukwu:

  1. Rev. Canon Titus Otuka (Vicar) 08037946625
  2. Rev. Kingsley Nwogu - 07033659320

Mr. Okechukwu Ashimole (Church Teacher)

 
Anglican Church of the Resurrection Power – Umuomiri Onicha:  

Mr. Ifeanyichukwu Obasi (Church Teacher)

Onicha Central Parish:
St. Paul’s Onicha Combine:  

Rev. Everestus Nwaiwu (Vicar)

 
Umuhu/Umuevo Chapel:

Mr. Chijioke Ibe (Church Teacher)

 Onicha South Parish:
All Saints Umuekwene:

Rev. Canon Daniel Anosike (Vicar) 07030163859

St. Silas Church, Umuawada Onicha:

Mr. Emeka Onwuka (Church Teacher)

 

6. Ekwereazu East Archdeaconry
Archdeacon:

 

 

Ven. Innocent Azuonwu 08037430998

St. James Ihitteafoukwu:

1. Ven. Innocent Azuonwu (Vicar) 08037430998

2. Rev. Boniface Akubueze (Curate) 08036734305

St. Paul’s Ogbor Ihitteafoukwu:

Rev. Benjamin Adindu (Curate) 08066644730

Mpam Parish:
St. Silas Mpam: 

1. Rev. Canon Edward Nwanosike 07038264487

2. Rev. Nicholas Ikeri (Curate)

 
St. Silas Chapel Umuokirika:

Mr. Goodness Nnaji (Church Teacher)

 
St. Peter’s Church Okpunkume:

Mr. Cyril O. Ezego (Church Teacher)

7. Amumara Archdeaconry
Archdeacon:

 

Ven. John Uruakpa 08153878406

Amumara Parish: 
St. John’s Amumara:

1. Ven. John Uruakpa (Vicar) 08153878406

2. Ven. Dr. Allwell Onuoha Ph.D (Curate) 08036693375

3. Rev. Monday Amajuoyi (Curate)

Otulu Parish:
Immanuel Church Otulu:

Rev. Stephen Uchegbu (Vicar) 08027233430

 Amumara East Parish:
Church of the Pentecost Amumara:

Rev. Innocent Ewunonu - 08169533832

 

8. Obizi Archdeaconry
Archdeacon:       

Ven. Ogechi George Nwamadu 08059277730

Obizi Parish I:
 St. Andrew’s Obizi: 

1. Ven. Ogechi George Nwamadu (Vicar) 08059277730

2. Rev. Kenneth Oti (Curate) 08032746478; 08036597927

Obizi Parish  II:
St. Barnabas Obizi: 

Rev. Ferdinard Oti (Vicar) 08076645210; 07063855028

 
Bethel Church, Obizi: 

Mr. Emmanuel Amechi  (Church Teacher)

 

9. Ekwereazu Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Bennett Nwakwuo - 08166367433

Oparanadim Parish:
St. Barnabas Oparanadim: 

  1. Ven. Bennett Nwakwuo -  (Vicar)   08166367433
  2. Rev. Donald Anaemeje (Curate)   07031166636
 
St. Barnabas Chapel Umumbiri:

Mr. Onyema Okoro (Church Teacher) 

 Obohia Parish: 
St. Paul’s Obohia:

Rev. Reuben Iwuajoku (Vicar)

All Saints Church, Ekwereazu:

Mr. Benwazi  Thomas  (Church Teacher)

Isiala Oparanadim Parish:
St. Paul’s Isiala Oparanadim:

Ven. Emmanuel I.J. Aguwa (Vicar) 08066086881

 
St. Christopher, Ihitteubi:

Mr. Okechukwu Nwaobasi (Church Teacher)

10. Ezi Central Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Rowland Nwachukwu   08035485501

Itu Parish:
St. Peter's Itu:   

 1. Ven. Rowland Nwachukwu (Vicar) 0803548550

2. Rev. Sylvanus Oguzie (Curate)     08024524404

 
St. Peter's Chapel Itu:

Mr. Prosper I. Nwogu (Church Teacher)

 Okpofe Parish: 
St. Mark's Okpofe:

1. Rev. Canon Sam Tasie Ph.D (Vicar)  08027363760

2. Rev. Henry Okoro (Curate)  07030677035

St. Simon's Church Eziagbogu:

Mr. Emmanuel Enyinnaya (Church Teacher)

11. Ezi West Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Ozioma Nwaogazi - 08036771643

Chokoneze Parish:
St. St. Paul’s Chokoneze:  

1.Ven. Ozioma Nwaogazi -  (Vicar)   08036771643

2. Rev. Canon Rowland Ukairo (1st Curate)   08069033544

   
St. Paul’s Chapel Chokoneze:

Mr. Christopher Ajaegbu (Church Teacher)

Ihitte Parish:
St. Matthew’s Ihitte:

1. Rev.Canon Enyinnaya Anosike (Vicar) 08037805247

2. Rev. Sylvanus Ikpeoha (Curate) 08147132178; 07012788738

12. Lorji Amuzu Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Chimenka Iwuoha JP 08035091091

Lorji Parish:
St. Georges Lorji:

1. Ven. Chimenka Iwuoha JP (Vicar) 08035091091

2. Rev. Charles Lelenwa (Curate) 08168953530

 
St. John’s Lorji:

Rev. Ephraim Mgbeoji (Curate) 08060606996

Amuzu Parish:
St. Andrew’s Amuzu:

Ven. Christian Ukabiala (Vicar) 08035435148

Amuzu East Parish:
St. Michael’s Nriukwu:

Rev. Canon Godfrey Nnaji (Vicar) 07034712075; 08067654669 

 
St. John’s Amator:

Rev. Timothy Onuoha (Curate) 08039246489

Ogunebee Parish:
St. Luke’s Ogunebee:

Rev. Ikechukwu Adiuku (Vicar) 08136733167


13. Nguru/Agbaja Archdeaconry
Administrator:

 Rev.Canon Chinyereze Otuonye 08038869841

Nguru/Agbaja Parish:
St Matthew’s Ngurukwu:

 Rev.Canon Chinyereze Otuonye (Vicar) 08038869841

St. Matthias Church Enyiogugu:

Rev. Titus Ejere 08122446162

 
Anglican Chapel Enyiogugu:

Mr. Samuel Okafor (Church Teacher)

 
St. Paul’s Obibi:

Rev. Gideon Nwamadu 08063958811

Nguru Central Parish:
St. Barth’s Ngurunweke:

Rev.Canon Ebere Anyanwu (Vicar) 07064710041

All Saints Church Ngurunwenkwo:

Mr. Matthew Okoroafor (Church Teacher)

 

14. Mbutu Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Chidi Nwandu

Mbutu Parish:
St. Peter’s Mbutu:

1. Ven. Chidi Nwandu (Vicar) 

2. Rev.Canon Chibueze Ahaneku (Curate) 08034989992

St. Paul’s Mbutu:

Rev. Nnamdi Iwuagwu (Curate) 08036776049

Okwuator Parish:
St. Andrew’s Ibeku:

Rev. Emmanuel Isiguzo (Vicar)

 
All Saints Umuhu:

Rev. Chidiebere Anyanwu (Curate) 08108434411

 
St. Stephen’s Lagwa:

Mr. Kenneth Otti (Church Teacher)

 

15. Akpodim Archdeaconry
Archdeacon: 

Ven. Jonathan Ezeji – 07038828482

St. Matthias Akpodim:

1. Ven. Jonathan Ezeji (Vicar) 07038828482

2. Rev. Chidebe Osondu (Curate) 08168101091

Holy Trinity Obonama:

Rev. Augustine Njoku (Curate) 08135032958